St. Croix Track Club Releases Results of Elementary Track and Field Series

St. Croix 2019 Elementary Track and Field Series Boys

The following are the results generated by The St. Croix Track Club http://virginislandspace.org/vitff.html – email: [email protected]
http://www.eteamz.com/stxtc/
Organized by: The St. Croix Track Club and The V.I.Pace Runners
Sanctioned by The Virgin Islands Track and Field Federation (ISV) and St. Croix Inter-scholastic Athletic Association (SCIAA)

St. Croix 2019 Elementary Track and Field Series –

Meet 2 – Feb. 1, 2019
Girls – 80m
Place/ Name/ Time/ School
Heat
1 Faith Eatmon 14.33 3 Alexander Henderson
2 Kaylie Berkitt 14.43 2 Ricardo Richards
3 Jayanna Watkins 15.08 3 Juanita Gardine
4 Antenysha Lafond 15.45 1 Ricardo Richards
5 Tiara Hendrickson 15.47 2 Lew Muckle
6 A’naysia Cherry 15.64 1 Ricardo Richards
7 Dea’najah Petersen 15.80 1 Lew Muckle
8 Ivelisse Major 16.14 3 Alfredo Andrews
9 Chalaya Nielson 16.17 2 Lew Muckle
10 Ny’kayla George 16.35 2 Alfredo Andrews
11 Ire’anna Harley 17.13 1 Alfredo Andrews
12 Lyshelle Linsay 17.78 1 Lew Muckle
13 Bianca Eaise 17.91 1 Lew Muckle
14 Ivalezze Lampe 18.28 2 Lew Muckle
15 Kayla Rivera 18.37 2 Alfredo Andrews
16 Aye-shaa Gould 19.03 3 Lew Muckle
17 Oshawna Rawlins 19.59 3 Lew Muckle
18 Indyla Harley 21.35 3 Alfredo Andrews
Boys – 80m
Place/ Name/ Time/ School
Heat
1 Ejanie Wrensford 13.75 3 Lew Muckle
2 Darnell Bannis Jr 13.98 1 Eulalie R Rivera
3 Kymari Springer 14.03 2 Lew Muckle
4 Malique Morton 14.08 3 Ricardo Richards
5 Tyreek Walters 14.58 2 Lew Muckle
6 Kamani Shallow 14.58 4 Ricardo Richards
7 Gregory Williams Iii 14.71 1 Ricardo Richards
8 Jaheim Creque 14.96 3 Alfredo Andrews
9 Shelton Roach 15.12 4 Lew Muckle
10 Zachai Schmidt 15.19 2 Juanita Gardine
11 Terrince Dawkins 15.22 1 Juanita Gardine
12 Ra’vante Williams 15.24 3 Juanita Gardine
13 Nazae Faucher 15.50 3 Lew Muckle
14 Isai Osorio 15.57 4 Lew Muckle
15 Robert Clarke Jr. 15.62 2 Alfredo Andrews
16 Kalen Thomas 15.75 1 Ricardo Richards
17 Emmanuel Watts 15.86 3 Juanita Gardine
18 Tejani Jacobs 15.97 1 Lew Muckle
19 Josiah Tuitt 16.45 1 Claude O Markoe
20 Ahmani Navarro 16.54 2 Ricardo Richards
21 Aden Stephens 16.63 4 Lew Muckle
22 Kayden Baird 16.83 4 Ricardo Richards
23 Charles Golphin 16.89 1 Eulalie R Rivera
24 Alberto Martinez 17.28 2 Lew Muckle
25 Lamar Finley 17.41 3 Pearl B Larsen
26 Samhan Mahmoud 17.48 4 Ricardo Richards
27 A’mani Henry 17.66 4 Lew Muckle
28 Levon Lindsay 18.08 3 Lew Muckle
29 Elliot Ackley 19.20 2 Ricardo Richards
30 Emanuel Mcintosh 20.22 2 Ricardo Richards
Girls – 100m
Place/ Name/ Time/ School
Heat
1 Omega Robles-morton 16.31 3 Lew Muckle
2 Jimiah John-baptiste 16.79 3 Eulalie R Rivera
3 Anyra Lang 16.89 1 Ricardo Richards
4 Barecia Brooks 17.33 2 Lew Muckle
5 Kyliz Osorio 17.48 1 Lew Muckle
6 Indya Lubrin 17.48 3 Alfredo Andrews
7 Kimaya Jacobs 17.67 2 Ricardo Richards
8 Marianna Boatswain 17.85 2 Ricardo Richards
9 Kayda Baird 17.85 3 Ricardo Richards
10 Bianca Eaise 18.08 2 Lew Muckle
11 Jaralise Cruz 18.12 3 Lew Muckle
12 Kayla Torres 18.47 2 Ricardo Richards
13 Jasheem Quildra 18.71 2 Alexander Henderson
14 Cianna Matta 18.77 1 Alexander Henderson
15 Leyshyra Harley 19.90 1 Ricardo Richards
16 Divine Frazer 20.27 1 Pearl B Larsen
17 Keyshara Allembert 21.08 3 Ricardo Richards
18 Katelyn Jones 22.24 1 Ricardo Richards
Boys – 100m
Place/ Name/ Time/ School
Heat
1 Jah’quan Creque 15.77 1 Alfredo Andrews
2 Jasheem Charles 15.93 3 Alexander Henderson
3 Giande Williams 16.05 2 Ricardo Richards
4 Delroy Byron Iv 16.14 3 Ricardo Richards
5 Micaiah Jones 16.43 2 Lew Muckle
6 Aaron Meyers 16.77 2 Alfredo Andrews
7 Zyiem Estick 17.01 2 Alfredo Andrews
8 Sydney Shallow 17.12 1 Ricardo Richards
9 Jomar Wilson 17.12 3 Alexander Henderson
10 Yenluar Lugo 17.21 3 Alexander Henderson
11 Eliezer Ponce 17.21 4 Alexander Henderson
12 Aiden Shallow 17.27 1 Ricardo Richards
13 Christian Cruz 17.30 2 Ricardo Richards
14 T’ziah Bryson 17.54 4 Ricardo Richards
15 Micah Lewis 17.68 2 Alexander Henderson
16 Jeshua Henry 17.84 3 Alexander Henderson
17 Mikkel Ettienne 17.84 4 Juanita Gardine
18 Michael Etienne 18.04 2 Juanita Gardine
19 Jamil Millard 18.15 4 Lew Muckle
20 Jerrel James 18.66 4 Lew Muckle
21 Kikongo Miller 18.93 4 Lew Muckle
22 Taeden Burke 19.47 2 Alexander Henderson
23 Emanuel Mcintosh 19.80 3 Ricardo Richards
24 Eric Sommer 19.83 1 Good Hope Country Day
25 Samuel Rivera Jr. 20.09 1 Alfredo Andrews
26 Ezekiel Lawrence 20.27 1 Juanita Gardine
27 Alison Fernandez 20.43 4 Alexander Henderson
28 Caleb Guirty 20.50 1 Alexander Henderson
29 Nathan Florence 21.19 1 Ricardo Richards
30 Deondre Fevrier 21.61 3 Ricardo Richards
31 Jáidon Daward 21.74 4 Lew Muckle
32 Teraj Jacobs 23.64 3 Lew Muckle

St. Croix Elementary Track and Field Series – Meet 2 – Feb. 1, 2019 — Girls 300m

Girls – 100m
Place Name Time School
Heat
1 Amiyah Eddy 14.73 1 Eulalie R Rivera
2 Dirajah O’reilly 15.29 2 Lew Muckle
3 Serenity George 16.01 2 Pearl B Larsen
4 Jahnya Allahar 16.18 4 Lew Muckle
5 Kezuah Paul 16.39 1 Lew Muckle
6 Priya Mittal 16.45 4 Good Hope Country Day
7 Yasmin Tuitt 16.58 1 Claude O Markoe
8 Jahniyh Freeman 17.07 4 Lew Muckle
9 Taheyrah Pryce-felix 17.13 3 Juanita Gardine
10 Salma Hamed 17.32 2 Good Hope Country Day
11 Jarielis Cruz 17.37 3 Lew Muckle
12 Reese Freeman 17.41 1 Good Hope Country Day
13 Jade Douglas 17.54 2 Juanita Gardine
14 Ava Kirschweng 17.61 4 Good Hope Country Day
15 Denisha Bridgewater 17.63 1 Ricardo Richards
16 Aalyah Boodhoo 17.75 3 Good Hope Country Day
17 Jahnyah Greenidge 18.08 2 Juanita Gardine
18 Priya Mittal 18.31 4 Good Hope Country Day
19 Marty Gant 18.44 3 Good Hope Country Day
20 Darines Sanchez 18.51 1 Alexander Henderson
21 Mariah Charles 18.53 4 Ricardo Richards
22 Khm-shawa Samuel 18.79 3 Lew Muckle
23 Lauren Jones 18.96 1 Ricardo Richards
24 Tesania Stevens 19.12 3 Alfredo Andrews
25 Aya Mahmoud 23.50 2 Ricardo Richards
Boys – 100m
Place/ Name/ Time/ School
Heat
1 Dakari Smith 14.21 1 Ricardo Richards
2 Curtis Chalery 14.58 1 Lew Muckle
3 Nathan Langley 15.01 3 Good Hope Country Day
4 Jelani Shallow 15.09 3 Ricardo Richards
5 A’jahnai Merchant 15.26 1 Alexander Henderson
6 Elijah Cromwell 15.55 1 Ricardo Richards
7 Travis Gomez 15.72 1 Ricardo Richards
8 Jayden Charlery 15.75 2 Lew Muckle
9 Albert Bayne 15.76 3 Ricardo Richards
10 Orlando Gerard 15.84 3 Ricardo Richards
11 Kayden Fludd 15.87 3 Ricardo Richards
12 Cole Sommer 16.08 3 Good Hope Country Day
13 Terrance Bryson Jr 16.09 2 Ricardo Richards
14 Joseph Freeman 16.18 1 Good Hope Country Day
15 Ayden Cintron 16.28 3 Good Hope Country Day
16 Dsavid Allahar 16.36 1 Lew Muckle
17 Nathan Graham 16.66 2 Good Hope Country Day
18 Aden Rojas 16.73 2 Pearl B Larsen
19 Yael Munoz 16.78 1 Juanita Gardine
20 Deshawn Williams 17.00 3 Lew Muckle
21 Nathaniel Thomas 17.79 2 Juanita Gardine
22 Kaden Banks 18.06 2 Pearl B Larsen
23 Akil Santiago Jr 19.13 2 Ricardo Richards
Girls – 300m
Place/ Name/ Time/ School
Heat
1 Faith Eatmon 1:01.00 1 Alexander Henderson
2 Kaylie Berkitt 1:06.56 3 Ricardo Richards
3 Chalaya Nielson 1:08.53 2 Lew Muckle
4 Ire’anna Harley 1:10.69 2 Alfredo Andrews
5 Tiara Hendrickson 1:13.76 3 Lew Muckle
6 Ivelisse Major 1:15.05 3 Alfredo Andrews
7 Lyshelle Linsay 1:15.88 1 Lew Muckle
8 A’naysia Cherry 1:16.14 3 Ricardo Richards
9 Jayanna Watkins 1:16.57 2 Juanita Gardine
10 Ny’kayla George 1:18.38 1 Alfredo Andrews
11 Diamond Frazer 1:21.89 1 Pearl B Larsen
12 Antenysha Lafond 1:21.98 2 Ricardo Richards
13 Kayla Rivera 1:23.92 1 Alfredo Andrews
14 Ivalezze Lampe 1:38.24 1 Lew Muckle
15 Indyla Harley 1:40.62 2 Alfredo Andrews
16 Allya Clarke 1:41.19 1 Alfredo Andrews
17 Oshawna Rawlins 2:00.17 3 Lew Muckle
Boys – 300m
Place Name Time School
Heat
1 Kymari Springer 1:00.67 2 Lew Muckle
2 Ejanie Wrensford 1:03.47 2 Lew Muckle
3 Tyreek Walters 1:03.94 2 Lew Muckle
4 Gregory Williams Iii 1:04.77 1 Ricardo Richards
5 Terrince Dawkins 1:05.95 3 Juanita Gardine
6 Isai Osorio 1:05.97 3 Lew Muckle
7 Robert Clarke Jr. 1:07.08 2 Alfredo Andrews
8 Kamani Shallow 1:08.05 3 Ricardo Richards
9 Shelton Roach 1:11.90 3 Lew Muckle
10 Jaheim Creque 1:13.26 3 Alfredo Andrews
11 Charles Golphin 1:13.61 3 Eulalie R Rivera
12 Kayden Baird 1:15.26 3 Ricardo Richards
13 Alberto Martinez 1:15.39 3 Lew Muckle
14 Ahmani Navarro 1:15.48 3 Ricardo Richards
15 Malique Morton 1:16.10 1 Ricardo Richards
16 Aden Stephens 1:17.40 1 Lew Muckle
17 Samhan Mahmoud 1:19.51 2 Ricardo Richards
18 Zachai Schmidt 1:19.66 2 Juanita Gardine
19 Mallachi Gould 1:20.58 3 Lew Muckle
20 Ra’vante Williams 1:24.71 1 Juanita Gardine
21 Tejani Jacobs 1:25.96 1 Lew Muckle
22 Emmanuel Watts 1:26.34 1 Juanita Gardine
23 Levon Lindsay 1:26.85 1 Lew Muckle
24 Lamar Finley 1:27.78 1 Pearl B Larsen
25 Nazae Faucher 1:30.82 2 Lew Muckle
26 Elliot Ackley 1:33.30 3 Ricardo Richards
27 Kalen Thomas 1:34.70 3 Ricardo Richards
28 A’mani Henry 1:43.05 3 Lew Muckle
29 Darnell Bannis Jr 2:40.37 2 Eulalie R Rivera
Girls – 400m
Place/ Name/ Time/ School
Heat
1 Barecia Brooks 1:29.76 3 Lew Muckle
2 Kimaya Jacobs 1:30.09 3 Ricardo Richards
3 Anyra Lang 1:30.70 3 Ricardo Richards
4 Bianca Eaise 1:31.05 3 Lew Muckle
5 Omega Robles-morton 1:34.18 3 Lew Muckle
6 Kyliz Osorio 1:34.60 3 Lew Muckle
7 Leyshyra Harley 1:37.05 3 Ricardo Richards
8 Jimiah John-baptiste 1:38.29 3 Eulalie R Rivera
9 Cianna Matta 1:38.83 3 Alexander Henderson
10 Jaralise Cruz 1:40.15 3 Lew Muckle
11 Marianna Boatswain 1:40.75 3 Ricardo Richards
12 Jasheem Quildra 1:41.08 3 Alexander Henderson
13 Kayla Torres 1:41.33 3 Ricardo Richards
14 Kayda Baird 1:42.62 3 Ricardo Richards
15 Katelyn Jones 1:43.49 3 Ricardo Richards
16 Indya Lubrin 1:53.95 3 Alfredo Andrews
17 Ijaiya Lampe 2:04.07 3 Lew Muckle
18 Keyshara Allembert 2:11.89 3 Ricardo Richards
19 Divine Frazer 2:17.20 3 Pearl B Larsen
Boys – 400m
Place/ Name/ Time/ School
Heat
1 Jah’quan Creque 1:22.19 1 Alfredo Andrews
2 Sydney Shallow 1:23.15 1 Ricardo Richards
3 Aiden Shallow 1:26.99 3 Ricardo Richards
4 Jasheem Charles 1:27.38 4 Alexander Henderson
5 Aaron Meyers 1:29.93 2 Alfredo Andrews
6 Michael Etienne 1:30.14 3 Juanita Gardine
7 Micaiah Jones 1:30.16 4 Lew Muckle
8 Eliezer Ponce 1:30.37 4 Alexander Henderson
9 Jamil Millard 1:33.03 3 Lew Muckle
10 Braiden Brooks 1:33.19 1 Lew Muckle
11 Emanuel Mcintosh 1:33.53 2 Ricardo Richards
12 Yenluar Lugo 1:34.27 3 Alexander Henderson
13 T’ziah Bryson 1:34.80 3 Ricardo Richards
14 Delroy Byron Iv 1:36.04 1 Ricardo Richards
15 Jerrel James 1:36.08 4 Lew Muckle
16 Mikkel Ettienne 1:36.45 2 Juanita Gardine
17 Micah Lewis 1:39.79 4 Alexander Henderson
18 Christian Cruz 1:40.41 2 Ricardo Richards
19 Eric Sommer 1:41.97 2 Good Hope Country Day
20 Kikongo Miller 1:42.92 3 Lew Muckle
21 Taeden Burke 1:43.81 2 Alexander Henderson
22 Alison Fernandez 1:44.03 1 Alexander Henderson
23 Jeshua Henry 1:44.33 1 Alexander Henderson
24 Samuel Rivera Jr. 1:46.55 2 Alfredo Andrews
25 Ezekiel Lawrence 1:53.71 1 Juanita Gardine
26 Caleb Guirty 1:56.29 1 Alexander Henderson
27 Teraj Jacobs 1:59.18 2 Lew Muckle
28 Jáidon Daward 2:10.34 4 Lew Muckle
29 Deondre Fevrier 2:35.43 3 Ricardo Richards
30 Nathan Florence 2:39.83 4 Ricardo Richards
Girls – 400m
Place/ Name/ Time/ School
Heat
1 Amiyah Eddy 1:13.35 1 Eulalie R Rivera
2 Kirra Lambert 1:15.96 3 Good Hope Country Day
3 Dirajah O’reilly 1:19.91 3 Lew Muckle
4 Candace Felix 1:25.02 3 Good Hope Country Day
5 Serenity George 1:26.10 2 Pearl B Larsen
6 Jahnya Allahar 1:26.12 2 Lew Muckle
7 Ava Kirschweng 1:26.19 2 Good Hope Country Day
8 Reese Freeman 1:29.28 2 Good Hope Country Day
9 Jarielis Cruz 1:30.49 1 Lew Muckle
10 Keyara Roach 1:30.92 3 Lew Muckle
11 Salma Hamed 1:31.49 1 Good Hope Country Day
12 Taheyrah Pryce-felix 1:32.10 2 Juanita Gardine
13 Jade Douglas 1:34.61 1 Juanita Gardine
14 Lauren Jones 1:35.18 3 Ricardo Richards
15 Kezuah Paul 1:35.47 1 Lew Muckle
16 Denisha Bridgewater 1:36.02 1 Ricardo Richards
17 Darines Sanchez 1:37.13 1 Alexander Henderson
18 Tesania Stevens 1:44.22 2 Alfredo Andrews
19 Jahnyah Greenidge 1:46.34 3 Juanita Gardine
20 Khm-shawa Samuel 1:50.69 2 Lew Muckle
21 Mariah Charles 2:11.30 3 Ricardo Richards
Boys – 400m
Place/ Name/ Time/ School
Heat
1 Kaeden Gleason 1:11.09 1 Good Hope Country Day
2 Dakari Smith 1:11.95 3 Ricardo Richards
3 No Info 1:13.61 1 No Info
4 Nathan Graham 1:14.49 1 Good Hope Country Day
5 Nathan Langley 1:15.54 3 Good Hope Country Day
6 Cole Sommer 1:15.81 3 Good Hope Country Day
7 Jelani Shallow 1:17.78 2 Ricardo Richards
8 Elijah Cromwell 1:20.79 3 Ricardo Richards
9 Curtis Chalery 1:22.16 3 Lew Muckle
10 Terrance Bryson Jr 1:23.14 2 Ricardo Richards
11 Albert Bayne 1:24.61 2 Ricardo Richards
12 Aden Rojas 1:26.20 1 Pearl B Larsen
13 A’jahnai Merchant 1:27.28 1 Alexander Henderson
14 Dsavid Allahar 1:27.97 3 Lew Muckle
15 Kayden Fludd 1:28.09 1 Ricardo Richards
16 Joseph Freeman 1:29.11 3 Good Hope Country Day
17 Ayden Cintron 1:29.49 2 Good Hope Country Day
18 Travis Gomez 1:30.58 1 Ricardo Richards
19 Deshawn Williams 1:34.74 2 Lew Muckle
20 Nathaniel Thomas 1:37.53 2 Juanita Gardine
21 Yael Munoz 1:39.93 3 Juanita Gardine
22 Kaden Banks 1:41.97 2 Pearl B Larsen
23 Jayden Charlery 1:44.44 2 Lew Muckle

Advertising (skip)
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

Support the VI Source

Unlike many news organizations, we haven't put up a paywall - we want to keep our journalism as open as we can. Our sites are more popular than ever, but advertising revenues are falling - so you can see why we could use your help. Our independent journalism costs time, money and hard work to keep you informed, but we do it because we believe that it matters. If everybody who appreciates our reporting efforts were to help fund it for as little as $1, our future would be much more secure. Thanks in advance for your support!