80.3 F
Charlotte Amalie
Sunday, February 5, 2023
HomeNewsArchivesComplete Results: 8 Tuff Miles 2005

Complete Results: 8 Tuff Miles 2005

Here are the complete results, with times, of 8 Tuff Miles 2005.

Runners
Overall Female Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cheryl Jamerino St. Thomas VI 30 1 1:03:51 7:37/M
Women 12 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 MacKenzie Barnwell Anchorage AK 11 68 1:31:48 10:57/M
2 Carolyn Chabuz St. John VI 12 89 1:37:42 11:40/M
3 Coral Breuning St. John VI 9 118 1:44:36 12:29/M
4 Nikki Barnes St. Thomas VI 11 148 1:52:54 13:28/M
5 Francie Lenahan St. Thomas VI 11 149 1:52:55 13:28/M
6 Julia Hogroian St. John VI 10 154 1:55:28 13:47/M
7 Madison Freeman-Wiesen St. John VI 8 198 2:16:45 16:19/M
8 Tiareh Schaub St. John VI 8 200 2:17:18 16:23/M
9 Paola Davis St. John VI 8 201 2:17:19 16:23/M
10 Raina Stevens St. John VI 10 213 2:26:11 17:27/M
11 Kaya Charles St. John VI 12 214 2:26:12 17:27/M
12 Elizabeth Sullivan Montauk Ny 8 217 2:34:19 18:25/M
13 Savanna Morrisette St. John VI 8 219 2:35:42 18:35/M
14 Ali Prazak St. Thomas VI 12 226 2:43:05 19:28/M
15 Simonique Pearl-Edwards St. Thomas VI 11 227 2:43:06 19:28/M
16 Makenna Clark St. John VI 8 228 2:43:07 19:28/M
17 Nicole Morrisette St. John VI 10 230 2:43:20 19:29/M
18 Christina Klingsberg St. John VI 10 231 2:43:21 19:30/M
19 Agustina Barbuto St. John VI 9 232 2:43:36 19:31/M
20 Lili Clendinen St. John VI 6 236 2:50:30 20:21/M
21 Autumn Orlandini St. John VI 12 238 2:56:31 21:04/M
22 Mariah Mae Scheen St. John VI 9 239 3:07:25 22:22/M
23 Vanessa DeJames St. John VI 12 241 3:23:39 24:18/M
Women 13 to 16
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nanette Gamon Chatham NJ 14 21 1:20:00 9:33/M
2 Emily Egelhoff-Whalen St. John VI 13 24 1:21:13 9:42/M
3 Allison Barnwell Anchorage AK 13 29 1:22:03 9:47/M
4 Christie Gamon Chatham NJ 13 98 1:39:19 11:51/M
5 Chara Larsen St. John VI 14 117 1:43:52 12:24/M
6 Cynthia Swan St. John VI 16 130 1:48:46 12:59/M
7 Chutned Mohler St. John VI 16 160 1:56:35 13:55/M
8 Skye VanRensseraer St. Thomas VI 14 172 2:02:08 14:34/M
9 Jenna Dicola St. Thomas VI 13 173 2:02:10 14:35/M
10 marjorie Dodson St. Thomas VI 14 174 2:02:15 14:35/M
11 Latifah Lanclos St. John VI 13 185 2:11:56 15:45/M
12 Yavahna Richards St. John VI 13 186 2:11:57 15:45/M
13 Renesha Fleming St. John VI 16 204 2:18:22 16:31/M
14 Kristie Zdenek St. John VI 13 229 2:43:19 19:29/M
15 Jane Miller St. John VI 13 242 3:23:41 24:18/M
Women 17 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ealiane Joseph St. Thomas Vi 18 22 1:21:11 9:41/M
2 Kelsey Fraser Williamsburg Va 19 76 1:33:43 11:11/M
3 Kristi Johnson St. John VI 19 94 1:38:24 11:45/M
4 Sherika Turnbull St. John VI 18 197 2:16:01 16:14/M
5 Stephanie Farmer St. Thomas Vi 17 205 2:18:48 16:34/M
Women 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mauri Elbel St. John VI 24 2 1:04:38 7:43/M
2 Abigail Converse St. Thomas VI 24 34 1:23:14 9:56/M
3 Kama O'Connor Cottonwood AZ 23 45 1:26:24 10:19/M
4 Katie Zaytoun St. John VI 24 48 1:27:01 10:23/M
5 Ardath Mockovciak St. John VI 23 55 1:28:28 10:33/M
6 Abbey Shea St. John VI 23 112 1:42:29 12:14/M
7 Alyssa Huber St. John VI 23 113 1:42:30 12:14/M
8 GinnyRose Runstrom Holden MA 23 127 1:47:22 12:49/M
9 Marvi Burgos St. John VI 24 131 1:48:58 13:00/M
10 Sarah Vose St. John VI 20 137 1:49:35 13:05/M
11 Annie Voelker St. John VI 23 144 1:50:53 13:14/M
12 Sophie Rutnik St. John VI 24 169 2:02:05 14:34/M
13 Daniella Davis St. Thomas VI 24 203 2:17:57 16:28/M
Women 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Conklin St. Thomas VI 29 3 1:08:18 8:09/M
2 Kimberly Miller Eden Praine Mn 25 31 1:22:19 9:49/M
3 Amy Anderson St. John VI 27 39 1:24:34 10:05/M
4 Cori Longin St. Thomas VI 26 47 1:26:44 10:21/M
5 Lindsay Knoten St. Thomas VI 26 49 1:27:26 10:26/M
6 Jessica Farley St. Thomas Vi 27 56 1:28:44 10:35/M
7 Missy Kom St. John VI 29 63 1:30:05 10:45/M
8 Laurie Fish St. John VI 25 70 1:32:34 11:03/M
9 Oona Studley St. Thomas VI 28 75 1:33:35 11:10/M
10 Kate Johnson St. John VI 28 84 1:35:33 11:24/M
11 Gretchen Rhodes St. John VI 27 93 1:38:21 11:44/M
12 Malinda Nelson St. John VI 27 101 1:40:06 11:57/M
13 Latonia Garnett St. Thomas VI 26 109 1:41:49 12:09/M
14 Kt Huggins St. John VI 25 110 1:42:04 12:11/M
15 Emily Burton St. John VI 29 122 1:46:09 12:40/M
16 Siobhan Fanning Dublin Ireland 27 123 1:46:12 12:40/M
17 Sadie Sanford St. John VI 27 152 1:53:18 13:31/M
18 Lindsay Babbitt Hudson Oh 28 153 1:53:23 13:32/M
19 Misty Yates St. John VI 28 161 1:57:32 14:02/M
20 Meagan Soloff St. John VI 29 165 2:00:47 14:25/M
21 Juli Falkenstein St. John VI 27 175 2:02:34 14:38/M
22 Dev yn ("D") Davidson St. John VI 27 176 2:03:42 14:46/M
23 Nicole Auclair St. John VI 29 178 2:04:17 14:50/M
24 Molle Lamm St. John VI 28 183 2:08:28 15:20/M
25 Katie Tarta St. John VI 27 195 2:14:33 16:03/M
26 Kim Revell St. Thomas VI 26 206 2:18:52 16:34/M
27 Angelita Bolques St. John VI 25 220 2:36:58 18:44/M
28 Cassandra Vincent St. Thomas VI 29 221 2:36:59 18:44/M
Women 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandy Wright Santa Barbara CA 32 5 1:10:25 8:24/M
2 Bean Stanley St. John VI 34 7 1:14:49 8:56/M
3 Chantal Mercier Ottawa Ontario 31 8 1:14:51 8:56/M
4 Sherri Wilson Virginia Beach VA 32 12 1:15:56 9:04/M
5 Melissa King St. Thomas VI 32 18 1:18:33 9:22/M
6 Nancy Bilezikian Raynham MA 32 41 1:24:48 10:07/M
7 Jamie Greenleaf St. John VI 34 43 1:25:35 10:13/M
8 Serena Gagliotti St. John VI 34 51 1:27:41 10:28/M
9 Kimberly Sheaf St. John VI 34 59 1:29:26 10:40/M
10 Yvette Montgomery St. John VI 34 73 1:33:03 11:06/M
11 Kari Blouin Ann Arbor Mi 30 82 1:35:09 11:21/M
12 Rea McQueen St. John VI 30 102 1:40:48 12:02/M
13 Sandra Pierson Lacey Wa 33 104 1:41:25 12:06/M
14 Suzanne Welsh St. John VI 30 115 1:42:50 12:16/M
15 Elizabeth Lang St. John VI 31 126 1:47:14 12:48/M
16 Julie Lonski St. John VI 34 140 1:50:09 13:09/M
17 Tammy Gaines Rome Ga 33 142 1:50:30 13:11/M
18 Jessica Bellas Raleigh NC 33 156 1:55:58 13:50/M
19 Crystal Fortwangler Buffalo NY 34 157 1:55:59 13:50/M
20 Maureen Fergus St. John VI 34 168 2:02:04 14:34/M
21 Beth Jones St. John VI 31 170 2:02:06 14:34/M
22 Anne Brewer Sherrill Ny 34 171 2:02:07 14:34/M
23 Jill Farley St. Thomas VI 32 181 2:06:12 15:04/M
24 Kecia Hayes New York NY 31 207 2:19:32 16:39/M
25 Liza Mostsinsker St. John VI 33 233 2:44:05 19:35/M
26 Jessie Cawley St. John VI 32 234 2:50:00 20:17/M
Women 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Adamson Tortola BVI 36 23 1:21:12 9:41/M
2 Maria Van Heurck St. Thomas VI 39 26 1:21:40 9:45/M
3 Lisa Wisehart St. Thomas Vi 35 27 1:21:50 9:46/M
4 Kristin Tuoby St. Thomas VI 36 28 1:21:56 9:47/M
5 Denise Haywood New York NY 35 32 1:23:03 9:55/M
6 Nina Fette St. John VI 39 33 1:23:11 9:56/M
7 Shannon Carstens Denver CO 36 35 1:23:23 9:57/M
8 Diane Jongue-Lewis St. John VI 37 40 1:24:46 10:07/M
9 Cecille Arbour St. John VI 39 42 1:25:33 10:13/M
10 Missie Hensel St. John VI 38 50 1:27:34 10:27/M
11 Kelly Straub Poynetle Wi 37 58 1:29:18 10:39/M
12 Tracy Vettese Ann Arbor Mi 39 61 1:29:50 10:43/M
13 Jane Thill St. John VI 39 62 1:30:02 10:45/M
14 Denise Baller Rochester Ny 39 66 1:30:24 10:47/M
15 Cheryl Lebenthal New York Ny 38 78 1:34:25 11:16/M
16 Kristie Green Mickelton NJ 38 91 1:38:00 11:42/M
17 Beth Lemaitre West Islip NY 39 95 1:38:28 11:45/M
18 Jen Weaver St. John VI 35 99 1:39:56 11:56/M
19 Lee Eng Khauv St. John VI 36 100 1:40:05 11:57/M
20 Jennifer Adams New York NY 37 106 1:41:42 12:08/M
21 Karen Brady St. John VI 38 107 1:41:43 12:08/M
22 Tamara Ritzdorf St. Thomas VI 39 121 1:45:36 12:36/M
23 Holly Hardy St. John VI 38 124 1:46:17 12:41/M
24 Maureen Sweeney Portsmouth Ri 39 147 1:52:32 13:26/M
25 Lisa Pearl-Edwards St. Thomas VI 38 164 2:00:22 14:22/M
26 Edis Santos St. John VI 38 192 2:13:38 15:57/M
27 Kay Rossow St. Thomas VI 36 193 2:14:17 16:01/M
28 Gay Rossow St. Thomas VI 36 194 2:14:18 16:02/M
29 Heidi Wiesen St. John VI 35 199 2:16:46 16:19/M
30 Tracey Clark St. John VI 35 225 2:43:04 19:28/M
31 Jacqueline Brierley St. John VI 38 237 2:50:32 20:21/M
Women 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Ringheiser Carlisle MA 41 4 1:09:26 8:17/M
2 Beth Corry Cohasset MA 40 6 1:13:05 8:43/M
3 Cynthia Norford Decatuv Ga 41 9 1:15:16 8:59/M
4 Laurie Herrick Holyoke MA 43 10 1:15:17 8:59/M
5 Susan Murray Hauppauge NY 41 11 1:15:55 9:04/M
6 Laura O'Connor Fairfield CT 44 15 1:16:47 9:10/M
7 Grace Tuma St. Thomas Vi 44 16 1:16:50 9:10/M
8 Kirsty Aitken St. Thomas VI 42 25 1:21:16 9:42/M
9 Cathy Clements St. Thomas VI 40 30 1:22:13 9:49/M
10 Lyn Feinson Richmond VT 43 36 1:23:26 9:57/M
11 Mary Luttrell Raynham MA 42 46 1:26:35 10:20/M
12 Suzanne Rogers Bloomington IL 43 52 1:27:47 10:29/M
13 Mary Sattazahn Arlington VA 40 53 1:28:09 10:31/M
14 Tammie Most St. Thomas VI 44 81 1:35:00 11:20/M
15 Laura H Smith Strafford Nh 44 87 1:37:02 11:35/M
16 Kerstin McConnell St. Thomas VI 40 88 1:37:25 11:37/M
17 Kathie Laseter St. John VI 40 90 1:37:44 11:40/M
18 Regina Carrico St. John VI 40 92 1:38:15 11:43/M
19 Lynn Joseph St. Thomas VI 41 96 1:39:00 11:49/M
20 Keryn Brfyan St. John VI 44 143 1:50:46 13:13/M
21 Teri Frenzel Lindenhurst IL 42 146 1:52:00 13:22/M
22 Margit Gamon Chatham NJ 40 155 1:55:48 13:49/M
23 Jane Dicola St. Thomas VI 44 162 1:58:37 14:09/M
24 Ellen Staedler St. John VI 40 163 1:59:59 14:19/M
25 Caroline Felmly St. John VI 44 179 2:04:44 14:53/M
26 Karin Milliman Oakland Ca 42 196 2:16:00 16:14/M
27 Kazumi Schaub St. John VI 42 202 2:17:51 16:27/M
28 Anne Marie Kelly St. Thomas Vi 43 212 2:25:03 17:19/M
29 Eileen Sullivan Montauk Ny 42 218 2:34:24 18:25/M
30 K.d. Munnelly-Scheer St. John VI 43 222 2:37:05 18:45/M
31 Melanie Weyland St. Thomas VI 42 223 2:41:18 19:15/M
Women 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jodie Tanino St. John VI 45 14 1:16:02 9:04/M
2 Christine Meyer St. John VI 46 17 1:17:47 9:17/M
3 Ma rtha Hollander St. John VI 45 20 1:19:20 9:28/M
4 Patti Harrison Jay NY 48 38 1:23:41 9:59/M
5 Theresa Hodge St. Thomas VI 49 44 1:26:02 10:16/M
6 Cecilia Ray Minneapolis MN 45 54 1:28:10 10:31/M
7 Geri Kotas St. John VI 48 64 1:30:08 10:45/M
8 Joanne Studer Arlington VA 47 67 1:31:06 10:52/M
9 Jude Woodcock St. John VI 48 86 1:37:00 11:35/M
10 Garry Koyn St. John VI 48 97 1:39:18 11:51/M
11 Catherine Noonan St. John VI 46 105 1:41:33 12:07/M
12 Linda Baumler Newport News VA 48 114 1:42:37 12:15/M
13 Vicki Rogers St. John VI 49 119 1:44:46 12:30/M
14 Karen Rice St. Thomas VI 46 120 1:45:09 12:33/M
15 Patty Johnston St. John VI 46 125 1:46:29 12:42/M
16 Lani Clark St. John VI 49 128 1:47:32 12:50/M
17 Jo Warner Tortola BVI 47 132 1:49:14 13:02/M
18 Gail Siart St. John VI 46 133 1:49:15 13:02/M
19 Penny Compton St. Thomas Vi 48 134 1:49:16 13:02/M
20 Kate Swan St. John VI 49 158 1:56:02 13:51/M
21 Leah Camp St. John VI 46 166 2:01:19 14:29/M
22 Betty Jean Mead Queensbury NY 45 167 2:01:50 14:32/M
23 Marjorie Roberts St. Thomas VI 49 177 2:03:53 14:47/M
24 Susan Norton Oak Bluffs MA 48 187 2:12:27 15:48/M
25 Lisa Crumrine St. John VI 46 189 2:12:40 15:50/M
26 Karen Smith St. John VI 46 215 2:28:01 17:40/M
27 Valerie Prakas St. John VI 46 235 2:50:01 20:17/M
28 Debra Roberts-Liburd St. John VI 45 243 3:25:47 24:33/M
Women 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Ingalls Pittsford NY 53 13 1:16:00 9:04/M
2 Joan Parzanese Edgar Town Ma 52 37 1:23:40 9:59/M
3 Mary White Fair Haven NJ 52 57 1:29:08 10:38/M
4 Lisa Etre St. John VI 50 69 1:32:29 11:02/M
5 Patricia Fisk St. John VI 51 71 1:32:54 11:05/M
6 Liberty Bryer St. John VI 53 72 1:32:56 11:05/M
7 Diana Ripley St. John VI 51 74 1:33:33 11:10/M
8 Deborah Prosser Toronto Ontario 51 79 1:34:28 11:16/M
9 Margot Murray St. Thomas VI 51 83 1:35:16 11:22/M
10 Christine Chapman St. John VI 52 103 1:41:23 12:06/M
11 Kate Campbell St. John VI 50 116 1:43:30 12:21/M
12 Mary Bartolucci St. John VI 51 129 1:48:32 12:57/M
13 Barbara Gerker St. Thomas Vi 50 136 1:49:30 13:04/M
14 Theresa Morey St. Thomas VI 51 141 1:50:22 13:10/M
15 Tish O'Connell St. John VI 52 150 1:53:16 13:31/M
16 Debbie Schnell St. John VI 51 151 1:53:17 13:31/M
17 Nancy Nicholas St. Thomas VI 52 159 1:56:24 13:53/M
18 Heidi Legoff St Thomas Vi 50 184 2:09:30 15:27/M
19 Karen Slodden Cohasset MA 53 188 2:12:28 15:48/M
20 Alice Buffington Harrison TWP MI 51 208 2:20:08 16:43/M
21 Judy Paranese St. John VI 52 209 2:21:22 16:52/M
22 Patrice Harley St. John VI 51 210 2:24:09 17:12/M
23 Jane Roskin St. John VI 53 211 2:24:10 17:12/M
24 Debbie Visalli St. John VI 51 224 2:42:50 19:26/M
25 Jyl Garletts St. John VI 50 240 3:10:57 22:47/M
Women 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Judy Reilly Brownfield ME 56 60 1:29:30 10:41/M
2 Sherry Rath St. John VI 55 77 1:33:59 11:13/M
3 Livy Hitchcock St. John VI 56 85 1:36:06 11:28/M
4 Susan Stair St. John VI 57 108 1:41:44 12:08/M
5 Christie O'Neil St. John VI 55 135 1:49:24 13:03/M
6 Dolores Amrich Brighton MA 57 139 1:50:03 13:08/M
7 Catherine Fahy St. John VI 55 191 2:13:36 15:57/M
8 Chris Wiencke Minneapolis MN 55 216 2:28:45 17:45/M
Women 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patricia Mahoney St. John VI 60 19 1:19:16 9:28/M
2 Janet Jackson St. John VI 60 65 1:30:15 10:46/M
3 Bette Davis Cambridge Ma 61 80 1:34:38 11:18/M
4 Joyce Pfaff Minniapolis MN 61 111 1:42:08 12:11/M
5 Gina Coshow Newberg Or 60 138 1:49:59 13:07/M
6 Anna Lawson Daleville Va 61 145 1:51:06 13:15/M
7 Ann Barnard St. Thomas VI 60 180 2:04:47 14:53/M
8 Ce Ce Burns St. John VI 60 190 2:13:18 15:54/M
Women 70 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Velma Pullen St. John VI 76 182 2:08:17 15:18/M
Overall Male Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeremy Zuber St. John VI 24 1 50:02 5:58/M
Men 12 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jonah Herscu Ameherst Ma 12 43 1:11:50 8:34/M
2 Anthony Pippen St. Thomas VI 12 115 1:25:10 10:10/M
3 Kai Merten-Farwell St. John VI 7 181 1:44:32 12:28/M
4 Brandt Scott St. Thomas VI 10 183 1:45:41 12:37/M
5 Aspen Moore St. John VI 10 184 1:45:46 12:37/M
6 Alexander Coyle St. John VI 11 192 1:49:58 13:07/M
7 Bryce Robinson St. John VI 11 202 1:56:45 13:56/M
8 Ian Coyle St. John VI 10 208 2:01:34 14:30/M
9 Kyle Brego St. John VI 10 210 2:01:56 14:33/M
10 Travis Dodson St. Thomas VI 12 211 2:01:57 14:33/M
11 Luke Hanson St. John VI 11 220 2:09:04 15:24/M
12 Abel Phillips St. John VI 10 221 2:09:14 15:25/M
13 Joseph Christian St. John VI 9 225 2:15:03 16:07/M
14 Niles Eddy St. Thomas VI 10 238 2:40:28 19:09/M
15 Dylan Eddy St. Thomas VI 10 239 2:40:44 19:11/M
16 Jorden Clendinen St. John VI 8 240 2:41:04 19:13/M
17 Parker Klingsberg St. John VI 6 242 2:48:18 20:05/M
18 Kemar Pickering St. John VI 10 243 3:23:35 24:18/M
Men 13 to 16
P lace Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lincoln Liburd St. John VI 13 26 1:08:39 8:12/M
2 Adam Fuller St. Thomas VI 14 81 1:18:58 9:25/M
3 John Lenahan St. Thomas VI 13 97 1:21:15 9:42/M
4 Tyler Rice St. Thomas VI 13 129 1:29:49 10:43/M
5 Harry Lenahan St. Thomas VI 15 189 1:48:00 12:53/M
6 James Frett St. John VI 14 195 1:52:09 13:23/M
7 Gregory Edward St. John VI 14 196 1:52:11 13:23/M
8 Nathan Geiger St. John VI 13 198 1:52:26 13:25/M
9 Juma Stevens 13 232 2:26:08 17:26/M
10 Edison Parzanese Edgar Town Ma 16 235 2:29:03 17:47/M
Men 17 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ben Flanagan Boxford MA 17 16 1:04:43 7:43/M
2 Sean Costenzo St. John VI 17 84 1:19:24 9:28/M
3 Peter Leahey St. Thomas VI 18 177 1:42:34 12:14/M
4 Jonathan Eggers St. Thomas VI 18 178 1:42:35 12:14/M
Men 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roy Skeen St. John VI 23 38 1:11:30 8:32/M
2 Colin Hilliard St. John VI 24 45 1:12:33 8:39/M
3 Keith Hayes St. Thomas VI 23 46 1:12:43 8:41/M
4 Robert McVerry St. Thomas VI 24 55 1:14:21 8:52/M
5 Luke Pecorado Williamsburg Va 24 57 1:14:25 8:53/M
6 Jesse Roy East Middlebury VI22 94 1:20:59 9:40/M
7 Ted Flanegan St. John VI 22 122 1:26:45 10:21/M
8 Quellyan De Pena St. John VI 20 141 1:33:27 11:09/M
9 Daniel Devine Paxton MA 23 159 1:37:22 11:37/M
Men 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Darren Vogt Rochester Ny 25 7 1:00:21 7:12/M
2 Luke Hendricks St. Thomas Vi 25 9 1:00:44 7:15/M
3 Tibor Szabo Belleville MI 26 11 1:01:58 7:24/M
4 Joel Gibson St. John VI 26 17 1:04:50 7:44/M
5 Matt Crafts St. John VI 26 18 1:05:27 7:49/M
6 Christopher Curreri St. Thomas VI 29 25 1:08:38 8:11/M
7 John Young St. John VI 26 34 1:11:20 8:31/M
8 John Shovlain St. Thomas VI 26 42 1:11:46 8:34/M
9 Patrick Cawley Enola PA 29 53 1:13:58 8:50/M
10 Jared Shomo St. Thomas VI 25 78 1:18:31 9:22/M
11 Trepp Gabbard Flat Rock NC 25 82 1:19:06 9:26/M
12 Peter Zabowski St. John VI 25 93 1:20:58 9:40/M
13 Andrew Barous St. John VI 25 103 1:22:48 9:53/M
14 Johnny Christiansen St. Thomas VI 25 111 1:24:22 10:04/M
15 David Paradiso St. Thomas VI 25 121 1:26:40 10:21/M
16 Adam Miller St. Thomas VI 25 123 1:27:30 10:26/M
17 Jake Pickerell St. John VI 27 131 1:30:14 10:46/M
18 Corby Parfitt St. Thomas VI 29 140 1:32:58 11:06/M
19 William Grimsley St. John VI 28 151 1:35:34 11:24/M
20 Ted Chouiniere St. John VI 28 153 1:35:58 11:27/M
21 Brandon McQueen New York NY 29 156 1:36:33 11:31/M
22 Brent Hamilton New York NY 27 157 1:36:34 11:31/M
23 Benjamin Brezic St. John VI 26 167 1:39:57 11:56/M
24 Brandon Lunsford Conyers Ga 25 168 1:40:10 11:57/M
25 Brian Lunsford Conyers Ga 27 169 1:40:11 11:57/M
26 Scott Day St. Thomas VI 28 174 1:41:20 12:06/M
27 Aaron Magnie St. John VI 27 222 2:09:47 15:29/M
28 Brycen Couchenour St. John VI 28 224 2:14:34 16:03/M
29 Bryan Hammer St. John VI 29 241 2:44:00 19:34/M
Men 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Dugan Davis Ca 31 3 55:05 6:34/M
2 Gann Brewer St. John VI 30 23 1:07:39 8:04/M
3 Derik Briggs St. Thomas VI 30 32 1:11:11 8:30/M
4 Robert Russell St. John VI 31 39 1:11:31 8:32/M
5 Brad Kappel St. Thomas Vi 31 41 1:11:37 8:33/M
6 Dave Furneaux Concord MA 34 44 1:12:16 8:37/M
7 Andrew Jackson St. Thomas VI 30 48 1:13:00 8:43/M
8 Trey Kamplain Penn Valley PA 33 56 1:14:23 8:53/M
9 Hector Mendoza St. Thomas VI 32 72 1:17:45 9:17/M
10 Brian Katz St. Thomas VI 34 74 1:17:51 9:17/M
11 Fay Hsu St. Thomas VI 33 91 1:20:49 9:39/M
12 Patrick Webb St. John VI 33 98 1:21:46 9:45/M
13 Micheal Spano St. John VI 31 104 1:22:57 9:54/M
14 Anthony Kerber St. John VI 31 118 1:26:01 10:16/M
15 Delvin Fleming St. Thomas VI 31 126 1:28:00 10:30/M
16 Throsten Straub Glendale Wi 34 147 1:34:46 11:19/M
17 Michael Cesarini Duxbury MA 30 155 1:36:14 11:29/M
18 Lanny Roberts St. John VI 30 173 1:40:49 12:02/M
19 David Redinger St. John VI 31 193 1:50:08 13:09/M
20 Ansen Sligar St. Thomas VI 30 194 1:51:18 13:17/M
21 Robert Mayes St. Thomas VI 34 213 2:03:39 14:45/M
Men 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Thill St. John VI 39 8 1:00:28 7:13/M
2 William Thompson St. Thomas VI 38 10 1:01:52 7:23/M
3 Michels Pajewski Madison Wi 37 13 1:02:34 7:28/M
4 Andy Corry Cohasset MA 39 19 1:05:52 7:52/M
5 James Morse Virginia Beach VA 37 21 1:06:54 7:59/M
6 Erik Heikkila St. Thomas Vi 36 22 1:06:58 7:59/M
7 Dave Turner San Diego CA 36 29 1:08:48 8:13/M
8 Tom Brolle Ambler Pa 35 33 1:11:18 8:31/M
9 Vince Nunes St. Thomas Vi 38 49 1:13:06 8:43/M
10 John Folmsbee St. Thomas VI 36 51 1:13:27 8:46/M
11 Jeffrey Mita St. John VI 38 67 1:16:35 9:08/M
12 James Lebenthal New York Ny 36 69 1:17:25 9:14/M
13 Glen Millar St. Thomas VI 37 73 1:17:46 9:17/M
14 Ricky Charlemagne St. John VI 39 77 1:18:08 9:19/M
15 Gus Textrum St. John VI 39 79 1:18:40 9:23/M
16 Jeffrey Bilezikian Raynham MA 36 85 1:19:26 9:29/M
17 John Krieg Fayetteville Ga 37 92 1:20:56 9:39/M
18 Norbert Straub Poynetle Wi 37 107 1:23:42 9:59/M
19 Jason Budsan St. Thomas VI 37 108 1:24:01 10:02/M
20 Todd Merten St. John VI 38 117 1:26:00 10:16/M
21 Brian Cully N Marshfield MA 36 119 1:26:12 10:17/M
22 Bill Baller Rochester Ny 38 132 1:30:25 10:47/M
23 Colin Butler Memphis TN 35 137 1:32:00 10:59/M
24 Michael Wudyka Bridgehampton Ny 39 139 1:32:55 11:05/M
25 Eric Bauman St. John VI 38 165 1:39:41 11:54/M
26 Jeff Donnelly St. John VI 37 172 1:40:32 12:00/M
27 Bill McConnell St. Thomas VI 38 175 1:41:24 12:06/M
28 Robert Waara St. John VI 37 186 1:46:27 12:42/M
29 Stuart Bruckman Lakewood Co 35 231 2:23:08 17:05/M
Men 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dai Roberts Marlow Bucks 43 2 50:23 6:01/M
2 Leopold Fredericks St. Croix VI 44 12 1:01:59 7:24/M
3 Mike Klein St. Croix VI 40 14 1:02:51 7:30/M
4 Ted Patton Duluth Mn 41 15 1:04:00 7:38/M
5 Kevin Prim Homer Glen Il 41 27 1:08:40 8:12/M
6 Patrick Bowler Virginia Beach VA 41 28 1:08:43 8:12/M
7 William Zempsky West Hartford CT 42 31 1:10:22 8:24/M
8 Eric Deetz Chicago IL 44 35 1:11:22 8:31/M
9 Kent Jaskoviack W Boylston MA 44 36 1:11:23 8:31/M
10 Jeff Miller St. John VI 43 37 1:11:27 8:32/M
11 Daniel Blood Riverside CT 43 40 1:11:33 8:32/M
12 Charlie Ferbet Ballwin MD 40 47 1:12:51 8:42/M
13 David Geiger St. John VI 43 54 1:14:14 8:52/M
14 Bill Powell North Barrington I42 66 1:16:22 9:07/M
15 John Penner Chicago Il 42 70 1:17:33 9:15/M
16 Robert Lettsome St. Thomas VI 40 71 1:17:39 9:16/M
17 John Massad Greenwich CT 43 80 1:18:44 9:24/M
18 Matt Allen St. Thomas VI 41 88 1:19:55 9:32/M
19 Robert Golub St. Thomas Vi 42 90 1:20:27 9:36/M
20 Edson Eldredge Chatham MA 43 102 1:22:44 9:52/M
21 Luis Martinez St. John VI 40 112 1:24:23 10:04/M
22 Tom Green Mickelton NJ 40 146 1:34:14 11:15/M
23 John Lohse St. John VI 41 149 1:35:15 11:22/M
24 Robert Laseter St. John VI 43 160 1:37:53 11:41/M
25 John Purpura Brooklyn NY 43 162 1:39:02 11:49/M
26 Ed Beusse Sleepy Hollow Ny 43 163 1:39:13 11:50/M
27 Darrell Tasman St. John VI 44 166 1:39:51 11:55/M
28 Joseph Greaux St. Thomas Vi 43 236 2:31:18 18:03/M
29 David Eddy St. Thomas VI 42 237 2:40:27 19:09/M
Men 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roger Davis Rydal Pa 47 5 59:11 7:04/M
2 Kelsey Taylor Bow Nh 46 20 1:06:33 7:56/M
3 Peter Alter St. John VI 45 24 1:08:04 8:07/M
4 Sean O'Connor Fairfield CT 45 52 1:13:48 8:48/M
5 Tony Studer Arlington VA 48 59 1:15:04 8:57/M
6 Steve Kienberger St. Thomas VI 47 60 1:15:08 8:58/M
7 Richard Kurpiers Oviedo FL 46 61 1:15:18 8:59/M
8 Philip Shaheen Rumson NJ 47 63 1:15:35 9:01/M
9 John Freeman Minneapolis Mn 48 65 1:15:54 9:03/M
10 Michael Harrison Jay NY 48 68 1:16:42 9:09/M
11 Greg Main MacKinac Island Mi47 75 1:17:53 9:18/M
12 Daryl Dodson St. Thomas VI 49 86 1:19:27 9:29/M
13 David Roberts Richmond VA 46 89 1:19:57 9:32/M
14 Kevin Harrington Southampton NY 49 95 1:21:04 9:40/M
15 Bradley Keuther Virginia Beach VA 46 101 1:22:30 9:51/M
16 Lester Nicholas St. John VI 48 110 1:24:18 10:04/M
17 Stephen Zavodsky New Windsor Ny 48 124 1:27:35 10:27/M
18 Tim Bragg Rye NY 49 144 1:34:12 11:14/M
19 Steve Schurter St. John VI 47 145 1:34:13 11:15/M
20 Ronnie Jones St. John VI 46 148 1:34:57 11:20/M
21 Robert Shinners St. John VI 48 152 1:35:43 11:25/M
22 Keith Rhodes Labadie MO 47 161 1:37:59 11:42/M
23 Rick Laudick Richmond IL 48 170 1:40:25 11:59/M
24 Paul Postiglione Avarill Park NY 45 176 1:41:41 12:08/M
25 Michael Mead Queensbury NY 48 179 1:42:38 12:15/M
26 Brad Burkholder Peaks Island ME 49 187 1:46:36 12:43/M
27 Kent Johnston St. John VI 49 188 1:47:06 12:47/M
28 Trip Lea St. Thomas VI 45 191 1:48:57 13:00/M
29 Davis Murray St. Thomas VI 48 199 1:53:25 13:32/M
30 Austin Fields St. Thomas VI 49 206 1:59:58 14:19/M
31 Michael O'Neil Avarill Park NY 46 209 2:01:41 14:31/M
32 Jeffrey Cox Ann Arbor Mi 46 228 2:20:03 16:43/M
33 Dan McCoy Harrison TWP MI 48 230 2:20:07 16:43/M
34 John Mott St. John VI 48 234 2:28:00 17:40/M
Men 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Calvin Dallas St. Thomas VI 52 4 56:18 6:43/M
2 Angela L. Morales Christiansted VI 52 58 1:14:57 8:57/M
3 Omodoso Muhammad St. Thomas VI 54 100 1:22:18 9:49/M
4 Allan Buckingham St. Thomas VI 53 120 1:26:22 10:18/M
5 Bob Hart St. John VI 54 125 1:27:40 10:28/M
6 Greg Jones Raynham MA 51 136 1:31:52 10:58/M
7 Bob Emmett Williamsburg Va 53 142 1:33:42 11:11/M
8 Larry Pargus St. John VI 52 158 1:36:59 11:34/M
9 Jean Michel Gourdon St. John VI 51 180 1:44:09 12:26/M
10 Ron Smith St. Thomas VI 54 197 1:52:25 13:25/M
11 Bill Karr St. Thomas VI 52 203 1:58:51 14:11/M
12 Brad Felmly St. John VI 53 215 2:04:43 14:53/M
13 Jim Rudolph St. John VI 51 226 2:17:10 16:22/M
14 Kevin Lenahan St. Thomas VI 52 233 2:27:48 17:38/M
Men 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Reilly Brownfield ME 57 6 59:47 7:08/M
2 Maurice Chabuz St. John VI 55 30 1:10:17 8:23/M
3 Miles Stair St. John VI 55 76 1:17:58 9:18/M
4 William Sullivan Montauk Ny 56 87 1:19:37 9:30/M
5 Richard Mohlere Bridgehampton Ny 58 96 1:21:06 9:41/M
6 Thom White Fair Haven NJ 57 105 1:23:29 9:58/M
7 John Agnew Burke Va 58 106 1:23:32 9:58/M
8 Richard Walden Scituate MA 55 109 1:24:14 10:03/M
9 William Small St. John VI 59 128 1:28:39 10:35/M
10 Robert Pullen, Jr Winchester Va 55 134 1:30:58 10:51/M
11 Andy Stillman St. John VI 57 138 1:32:09 11:00/M
12 Paul Porter Randolph MA 55 143 1:33:56 11:13/M
13 Tom Hitchcock St. John VI 57 154 1:36:07 11:28/M
14 Bert Wittmeyer Phoenix AZ 57 164 1:39:27 11:52/M
15 Dennis Dudovick St. Thomas VI 56 200 1:55:17 13:45/M
16 Bill Beach Rochester NY 58 205 1:59:46 14:18/M
17 John Staedler St. John VI 56 207 2:00:56 14:26/M
18 John Bevis St. Thomas VI 59 218 2:06:42 15:07/M
19 John Scott St. John VI 56 219 2:08:13 15:18/M
20 Roger White St. Thomas VI 58 227 2:18:18 16:30/M
Men 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Stapenhurst Toronto Ontario 63 50 1:13:22 8:45/M
2 Joseph Crawford St. Thomas Vi 63 62 1:15:28 9:00/M
3 Teddy Seymour St. John VI 63 64 1:15:41 9:02/M
4 Sandy Ray St. John VI 60 83 1:19:22 9:28/M
5 Niles Pearsall St. Thomas VI 62 114 1:24:56 10:08/M
6 Brian Kelly Brynmawr Pa 61 116 1:25:20 10:11/M
7 Bill Butler Memphis TN 62 127 1:28:08 10:31/M
8 Douglas Pfaff Minniapolis MN 61 130 1:30:07 10:45/M
9 Alan Weinstock St. John VI 61 150 1:35:21 11:23/M
10 Michael Larsen Amery Wi 64 171 1:40:27 11:59/M
11 Jeff Wilson Nelson Lance 60 182 1:45:13 12:33/M
12 Peter Church St. John VI 63 185 1:46:20 12:41/M
13 Bill Coshow Newberg Or 61 190 1:48:47 12:59/M
14 Michael Crane Colchester VT 62 201 1:55:25 13:46/M
15 Tom Snedeker New Orleans La 63 204 1:59:12 14:13/M
16 John Fuller St. John VI 63 212 2:01:58 14:33/M
17 Rick Kleinfeldt St. John VI 64 223 2:12:35 15:49/M
Men 65 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Mooney St. Thomas VI 67 99 1:21:55 9:47/M
2 Mike Simeck Davenport Fl 67 113 1:24:51 10:08/M
3 William Fisk St. John VI 67 133 1:30:30 10:48/M
4 Marvin Glenn St. John VI 67 135 1:31:28 10:55/M
Men 70 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Morris St. John VI 73 214 2:04:08 14:49/M
2 Al Peterson Brockton Ma 72 216 2:05:01 14:55/M
3 Hal Brown St. John VI 74 217 2:05:44 15:00/M
4 Morton Cox St. John VI 70 229 2:20:04 16:43/M
Walkers
Overall Female Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Corey Ringh St. Thomas VI 26 1 1:42:48 12:16/M
Women 20 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Parfitt St. Thomas VI 29 10 1:57:58 14:05/M
2 Katie Bierzonski St. Thomas VI 26 11 1:59:32 14:16/M
3 Maggie Furneaux Concord MA 26 12 1:59:54 14:18/M
4 Lindsay Spainhour St. Thomas VI 27 23 2:10:15 15:33/M
5 Bree Briggs St. Thomas VI 28 24 2:10:16 15:33/M
6 Sarah Haynes St. John VI 27 27 2:16:26 16:17/M
7 Lisa Atkinson St. Thomas VI 28 30 2:17:58 16:28/M
8 Heather Saks St. Thomas VI 27 41 2:24:33 17:15/M
9 Shawna Cook 29 59 2:36:19 18:39/M
10 Amanda Hanover St. Thomas VI 25 61 2:40:50 19:12/M
11 Jennifer (MO) Morris St. John VI 24 67 3:08:18 22:28/M
Women 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marissa Marhoul St. John VI 31 3 1:50:52 13:14/M
2 Jennifer Murphy Chicago IL 34 6 1:54:04 13:37/M
3 Jen Vargo St. John VI 33 15 2:03:12 14:42/M
4 Nancy Guerriero St. Thomas VI 37 18 2:05:41 15:00/M
5 Jennifer Knowles-Donnel St. John VI 35 20 2:05:43 15:00/M
6 Mandy Taylor St. John VI 31 25 2:10:34 15:35/M
7 Josephine Edward St. John VI 37 33 2:21:38 16:54/M
8 Laura Cash St. John VI 39 39 2:24:13 17:13/M
9 Victoria Green Ocean Ridge FL 31 42 2:25:51 17:24/M
10 Michelle Lewis St. John VI 37 44 2:26:43 17:30/M
11 Laura DeBacker Ypsilanti MI 36 47 2:27:01 17:33/M
12 Janet Shaheen Rumson NJ 38 48 2:27:05 17:33/M
13 Melanie Webb St. John VI 32 55 2:34:50 18:29/M
14 Deairdre Baker St. John VI 30 56 2:34:51 18:29/M
15 Nancy Black St. Thomas VI 39 58 2:35:43 18:35/M
16 Kiana Hammer St. John VI 30 64 2:44:16 19:36/M
17 Marla Powell St. John VI 38 68 3:23:37 24:18/M
Women 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Annie Elia St. John VI 40 2 1:46:48 12:45/M
2 Cathy Smith St. John VI 49 4 1:52:56 13:29/M
3 Lisa Storms Richmond Va 43 7 1:54:18 13:38/M
4 Rosemary Joseph St. John VI 41 8 1:54:32 13:40/M
5 Brenda Hooper St. John VI 46 9 1:56:32 13:54/M
6 Sandy Domit Concord MA 45 13 1:59:55 14:19/M
7 Anoushka McCoy St. Thomas VI 48 17 2:03:40 14:45/M
8 Cristi Lankard St. John VI 40 19 2:05:42 15:00/M
9 Monica Babbitt Hudson Oh 47 22 2:07:05 15:10/M
10 Alice Krall St. John VI 46 34 2:21:39 16:54/M
11 Jill Anderson St. Thomas VI 48 36 2:23:10 17:05/M
12 Jeannie Alderson Ann Arbor MI 45 46 2:27:00 17:33/M
13 Janet Simonsen St. John VI 47 50 2:28:28 17:43/M
14 Cilia Kalousek St. Thomas VI 42 51 2:31:05 18:02/M
15 Maria Juelle St. Thomas VI 44 54 2:31:32 18:05/M
16 Kim Hanson St. John VI 46 62 2:42:49 19:26/M
Women 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandra Hall St. Thomas VI 50 5 1:53:55 13:36/M
2 Mary Dufur St. John VI 56 14 2:01:59 14:33/M
3 Robin Swank St. John VI 59 21 2:06:08 15:03/M
4 Rae Ellen Lee St. John VI 59 28 2:16:42 16:19/M
5 Lee Stanciauskas St. John VI 52 29 2:17:02 16:21/M
6 Pam Larsen St. Thomas VI 56 31 2:19:40 16:40/M
7 Lorna Gleason New Meadows ID 58 32 2:20:33 16:46/M
8 Mary Alice Zarrella Louisville Ky 54 35 2:23:06 17:05/M
9 Debbie Hayes St. John VI 52 37 2:24:05 17:12/M
10 Shirley Eis Stamford CT 57 38 2:24:06 17:12/M
11 Doris Saks St. Thomas VI 50 40 2:24:32 17:15/M
12 B. J. Harris St. John VI 52 43 2:25:56 17:25/M
13 Anne Ramsey Lookout Mountain T57 45 2:26:44 17:31/M
14 Sandi Stein St. John VI 57 49 2:28:03 17:40/M
15 DEanna Somerville St. John VI 50 52 2:31:06 18:02/M
16 Donna Smith St. John VI 53 53 2:31:07 18:02/M
17 Patty Beach Rochester NY 55 57 2:34:58 18:30/M
18 Nancy Keaton Greenville NC 51 60 2:38:17 18:53/M
19 Ruth Frett St. John VI 55 63 2:43:22 19:30/M
20 Pam Gaffin St. John VI 50 66 2:56:20 21:03/M
Women 60 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Agnes Perkins St. John VI 68 16 2:03:23 14:43/M
2 Ann Glenn St. John VI 65 26 2:12:42 15:50/M
3 Nancy Gaffin Windsor Ct 73 65 2:56:09 21:01/M
Overall Male Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Morrisette St. John VI 48 1 1:41:47 12:09/M
Men 20 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Keuten St. John VI 28 9 1:53:15 13:31/M
2 Andrew Pring St. Thomas VI 26 11 1:59:33 14:16/M
3 Jeffrey Kundert St. John VI 27 33 2:36:18 18:39/M
4 Gavin Hanover St. Thomas VI 26 35 2:40:51 19:12/M
Men 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Ringh St. Thomas VI 38 3 1:42:49 12:16/M
2 Wayne Greenleaf St. John VI 34 8 1:52:50 13:28/M
3 Greg Bilezikian Norwell MA 38 16 2:03:50 14:47/M
4 Vince Green Ocean Ridge FL 36 29 2:25:52 17:24/M
Men 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 David B Smith Strafford Nh 47 2 1:41:58 12:10/M
2 Patrick Callahan St. John VI 45 5 1:49:13 13:02/M
3 Francesco Guerriero St. Thomas VI 40 13 2:03:22 14:43/M
4 Herman Van Der Heide St. Thomas Vi 42 14 2:03:41 14:46/M
5 William Culver St. John VI 40 15 2:03:43 14:46/M
6 Mark Elia St. John VI 42 17 2:05:40 15:00/M
7 Wally Rankin St. John VI 46 26 2:17:16 16:23/M
8 Ted Robinson St. John VI 42 31 2:29:04 17:47/M
Men 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Austin Williamsburg Va 59 4 1:45:20 12:34/M
2 Michael Babbitt Hudson Oh 55 10 1:53:19 13:31/M
3 Daniel Gralnick St. John VI 59 18 2:08:15 15:18/M
4 Lawrence Best St. John VI 54 19 2:09:12 15:25/M
5 Richard Reed St. John VI 50 20 2:09:32 15:27/M
6 Wesley Miller Corvallis Or 55 22 2:12:32 15:49/M
7 Thomas McCoy St. Thomas VI 54 23 2:12:52 15:51/M
8 Gale Miller St. John VI 54 24 2:14:50 16:05/M
9 Jay Cash St. John VI 50 28 2:23:04 17:04/M
10 Gary Buddha St. John VI 50 30 2:28:02 17:40/M
11 Michael Weaver Greenville NC 58 34 2:38:16 18:53/M
Men 60 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas N Lee St. John VI 61 6 1:49:17 13:02/M
2 Hal Eis Stamford CT 64 7 1:52:01 13:22/M
3 Kent Savel St. John VI 67 12 2:03:11 14:42/M
4 Bert Cohen St. John VI 62 21 2:12:21 15:48/M
5 James Gleason New Meadows ID 64 25 2:16:43 16:19/M
6 David Denny St. John VI 61 27 2:20:12 16:44/M
7 Dick Corkhill St. John VI 74 32 2:29:08 17:48/M
*Overall place among females only

Walkers

Overall Female Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Corey Ringh St. Thomas VI 25 3 1:45:36 12:36/M
Top
Women 19 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenna Dicola 12 44 2:15:20 16:09/M
Top
Women 20 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Coerdt 23 15 1:57:40 14:02/M
2 Chrystal Daley St. John VI 25 41 2:12:51 15:51/M
3 Mollie Lamm St. John VI 27 56 2:21:06 16:50/M
4 Angie Smith-Liburd St. John VI 29 59 2:21:17 16:52/M
5 Andrea Joseph 27 68 2:33:24 18:18/M
Top
Women 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dalia Perez St. John VI 39 6 1:53:52 13:35/M
2 Marissa Marhoul St. John VI 30 8 1:55:44 13:49/M
3 Jill Farley St. Thomas VI 31 11 1:56:19 13:53/M
4 Jamie Greenleaf Rumson NJ 33 12 1:56:27 13:54/M
5 Lynda Logan St. John VI 34 18 1:59:20 14:14/M
6 Karen Weber St. Thomas VI 31 28 2:04:46 14:53/M
7 Kelly Beach St. Thomas VI 35 32 2:09:26 15:27/M
8 Jennifer Ash St. Thomas VI 35 33 2:09:27 15:27/M
9 Rhonda Redmond St. Thomas VI 36 45 2:15:27 16:10/M
10 Gay Rosson St. Thomas VI 35 48 2:16:55 16:20/M
11 Mandy Taylor St. John VI 30 55 2:21:05 16:50/M
12 Julie Van Pelt 38 58 2:21:16 16:51/M
13 Karen Vahling St. John VI 36 74 2:45:05 19:42/M
14 Tracey Clark St. John VI 34 82 2:56:55 21:07/M
Top
Women 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cathy Smith St. John VI 48 10 1:56:04 13:51/M
2 Rosemary Joseph St. John VI 40 14 1:57:38 14:02/M
3 Kim Hart 41 17 1:58:32 14:09/M
4 Leah Camp 45 21 2:01:18 14:28/M
5 Brenda Hooper 45 22 2:02:49 14:39/M
6 Jane Dicola 43 29 2:04:47 14:53/M
7 Christy Loomis St. John VI 47 39 2:10:31 15:34/M
8 Lisa Storms 42 52 2:18:34 16:32/M
9 Louanne Schechter 49 54 2:20:31 16:46/M
10 Susan Weisse St. John VI 49 57 2:21:15 16:51/M
11 Pam Gaffin St. John VI 49 67 2:32:43 18:13/M
12 Kim Hanson 45 69 2:36:04 18:37/M
13 Vicky Uzzell St. John VI 48 73 2:40:35 19:10/M
14 Donna Reardon 44 77 2:48:37 20:07/M
15 Deanna Somervillie St. John VI 49 79 2:53:50 20:45/M
16 Valerie Prakas St. John VI 45 83 2:56:57 21:07/M
Top
Women 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debbie O'Neill 53 9 1:55:58 13:50/M
2 Helen Porter St. John VI 55 19 2:00:00 14:19/M
3 Mary R Dufur St. John VI 56 25 2:03:07 14:42/M
4 Linda Sorensen 53 26 2:04:00 14:48/M
5 Elizabeth Ford St. John VI 51 27 2:04:45 14:53/M
6 Cathy Ellis Blark Butte Racnch 52 30 2:08:36 15:21/M
7 Christie O'Neil St. John VI 54 37 2:10:23 15:34/M
8 Suki Dickson Buchalt 51 38 2:10:30 15:34/M
9 Judy Lohr 50 40 2:11:09 15:39/M
10 Janet Foote St. John VI 57 42 2:13:01 15:52/M
11 Ann Ingham St. John VI 57 43 2:13:15 15:54/M
12 Robin Swank 58 50 2:17:35 16:25/M
13 Ann Barnard 59 53 2:18:40 16:33/M
14 Cindy Pauls 50 62 2:24:28 17:14/M
15 Lee Stanciauskas St. John VI 51 63 2:25:14 17:20/M
16 Pam King St. John VI 54 64 2:26:00 17:25/M
17 Cheri Pederson St. John VI 58 72 2:37:24 18:47/M
18 Lesley Fuller St. John VI 59 80 2:53:51 20:45/M
19 Debbie Visalli St. John VI 50 81 2:55:36 20:57/M
20 Debbie Ledansky 53 84 2:57:06 21:08/M
21 Nancy Elmquist St. John VI 57 85 2:57:07 21:08/M
Top
Women 60 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Agnes Perkins St. John VI 67 20 2:00:53 14:26/M
2 Ann Glenn St. John VI 64 36 2:09:59 15:31/M
Top
Overall Male Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Jay St. John VI 58 1 1:42:26 12:13/M
Top
Men 20 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Keuten St. John VI 27 24 2:03:02 14:41/M
Top
Men 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Ringh St. Thomas VI 37 2 1:45:34 12:36/M
2 Gus Textrum St. John VI 38 7 1:55:43 13:49/M
3 Wayne Greenleaf St. John VI 33 13 1:56:28 13:54/M
4 Ioammis Koutlas Minneapolis Mn 39 16 1:58:22 14:07/M
5 Ron Trygar St. Thomas VI 39 47 2:16:54 16:20/M
6 Mike McManus 38 71 2:
Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Keeping our community informed is our top priority.
If you have a news tip to share, please call or text us at 340-228-8784.

Support local + independent journalism in the U.S. Virgin Islands

Unlike many news organizations, we haven't put up a paywall – we want to keep our journalism as accessible as we can. Our independent journalism costs time, money and hard work to keep you informed, but we do it because we believe that it matters. We know that informed communities are empowered ones. If you appreciate our reporting and want to help make our future more secure, please consider donating.